Is Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- chicken
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Shell (Chicken, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow''s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, Poblano Peppers, Chives, Cumin, Sea Salt)
Check Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Chicken Wild Rice Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


