Is Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • pepper jack cheese
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese
  • cured with water
  • +4 more

cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurized milk
pepper jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk

+9 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shell (Chicken, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow''s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, Poblano Peppers, Chives, Cumin, Sea Salt)

Check Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnacking