Is Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Cheese Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two-pack of mini enchiladas delivers mild, creamy flavor with soft, tender wrappers and a smooth accompaniment. Texture is moist and reheats evenly; consumers commonly use them for quick lunches, snacks, or freezer-to-microwave meals. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in accompaniment coverage and appearance reported across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Annatto [Coloring], Enzymes), Chicken Tortilla (All Natural [No Artificial Ingredients, Only Minimally Processed] Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Less than 2% Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Red Sauce (Whole Tomatoes [Fresh Vine Ripened California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt May Contain Calcium Chloride and/or Citric Acid], Fresh Chili Jalapeno, Chili Guajillo, Chile De Arbol, Salt, Clove, Cumin).

Check Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Cheese Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Cheese Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch