Is Realgood Foods Co. Breakfast Burritos Sausage, Egg & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- non fat milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (modified Wheat Starch, Water, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [may Contain Soybean And/or Palm Oils], Wheat Gluten, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate], Salt, Calcium Propionate, Mono-diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Yeast, Enzymes, Dough Conditioner, Natural Flavors), Breakfast Sausage (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Flavoring), Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Non Fat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatillo, Water, Jalapeño, Yellow Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk.
Check Realgood Foods Co. Breakfast Burritos Sausage, Egg & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Breakfast Burritos Sausage, Egg & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


