Is Realgood Foods Co. Sweet & Sour Bowl, 9 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN BELL PEPPER, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), PINEAPPLE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARROTS, YELLOW ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, CHICKPEA FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), SALT, GUAR GUM, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, WHOLE EGG, BREADED CHICKEN FRIED IN GRAPESEED OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND/OR NO-GMO CANOLA OIL
Check Realgood Foods Co. Sweet & Sour Bowl, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Sweet & Sour Bowl, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


