Is Realgood Mozzarella Parmesan & Fontina Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fontina cheese
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- stuffed cheese cultures
- cream
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- cream cheese
- +3 more
fontina cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures , Locust Bean Gum), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Stuffed Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Parsley, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Grapeseed Oil. Contains: Milk.
Check Realgood Mozzarella Parmesan & Fontina Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Mozzarella Parmesan & Fontina Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


