Is Realgood Stuffed Chicken Brocolli & Cheddar Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum). Broccoli, Sea Salt, Chives, White Pepper, Grapeseed Oil. Contains Milk.

Check Realgood Stuffed Chicken Brocolli & Cheddar Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyJuicyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go