Is REASOR'S, ALMONDS CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 100% pure milk chocolate
100% pure milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% PURE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER,MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR,LECITHIN, (AN EMULSIFIER), AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN), ALMONDS, GUM ARAT CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN).
Check REASOR'S, ALMONDS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REASOR'S, ALMONDS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


