Is Reasor's Berry Blend Pretzels, Berry Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured skim milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt
- raspberry yogurt coating
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDJ, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL/PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), BLUEBERRY YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], BLUE COLOR [SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR), RASPBERRY YOGURT COATING (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL/PALM OILS, YOGURT [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID], RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check Reasor's Berry Blend Pretzels, Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reasor's Berry Blend Pretzels, Berry Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


