Is REBBL AWAKE + PROTEIN LIONS MANE COLD BREW Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut-milk

organic coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT-MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREME), ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COLD-BREWED COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC COFFEE), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, PINK SALT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE.

Check REBBL AWAKE + PROTEIN LIONS MANE COLD BREW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go