Is Rebbl Protein Peanut Butter & Jelly Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Hazelnut Butter, Pink Salt, Organic Ashwagandha Extract, Organic Maca Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Acacia, Gellian Gum, Zinc Gluconate. Contains Coconut, Peanut and Hazelnut.
Check Rebbl Protein Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebbl Protein Peanut Butter & Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


