Is Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads offering a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, flexible texture; warming or toasting enhances pliability and browning. Commonly used for sandwiches, roll-ups, quesadillas and grilled wraps. Customer reviews often note reliable durability that holds fillings, neutral taste, and occasional variability in softness between batches and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monopropylene glycol
- enzyme
- 170
- 471
- +2 more
monopropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads offering a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, flexible texture; warming or toasting enhances pliability and browning. Commonly used for sandwiches, roll-ups, quesadillas and grilled wraps. Customer reviews often note reliable durability that holds fillings, neutral taste, and occasional variability in softness between batches and texture.
Ingredients
Tortilla Premix (Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Starch (Tapioca, Potato), Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 415 (Soy)), Soy Flour, Dextrose, Emulsifier (471), Mineral Salt (170), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (263) Enzyme, Antioxidants (307, 204, 330), Monopropylene Glycol), Water, Canola Oil, Glutinous Rice Flour), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 450), Free Flow Agent (170, 551, 470)) Cultured Rice Flour, White Vinegar, Pea Protein, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulator (263), Preservative (282). Psyllium Husk Fibre.
Check Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


