Is Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Bright cherry flavor balances sweet and tart notes, punctuated by occasional chip crunch. Creamy, smooth base softens quickly at room temperature while chip fragments add intermittent snap. Commonly enjoyed by spoon, in bowls, or alongside desserts; reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variations in chip distribution between batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate flakes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor balances sweet and tart notes, punctuated by occasional chip crunch. Creamy, smooth base softens quickly at room temperature while chip fragments add intermittent snap. Commonly enjoyed by spoon, in bowls, or alongside desserts; reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variations in chip distribution between batches.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Sour Cherries, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit, Carob Gum.
Check Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


