Is Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Bright cherry flavor balances sweet and tart notes, punctuated by occasional chip crunch. Creamy, smooth base softens quickly at room temperature while chip fragments add intermittent snap. Commonly enjoyed by spoon, in bowls, or alongside desserts; reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variations in chip distribution between batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor balances sweet and tart notes, punctuated by occasional chip crunch. Creamy, smooth base softens quickly at room temperature while chip fragments add intermittent snap. Commonly enjoyed by spoon, in bowls, or alongside desserts; reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variations in chip distribution between batches.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Sour Cherries, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit, Carob Gum.
Check Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Cherry Chip Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


