Is Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml Dairy Free?

Description
Coffee-chip pint offers pronounced coffee flavor with intermittent chocolate-chip crunch, delivering a smooth, creamy texture that melts. Common uses include scooping for dessert, topping baked goods, or pairing with hot coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention rich coffee taste and noticeable chip crunch, while some note occasional icy texture when frozen.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- cream
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Coffee-chip pint offers pronounced coffee flavor with intermittent chocolate-chip crunch, delivering a smooth, creamy texture that melts. Common uses include scooping for dessert, topping baked goods, or pairing with hot coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention rich coffee taste and noticeable chip crunch, while some note occasional icy texture when frozen.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Coffee, Milk Protein Isolate, Lactase Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


