Is Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?

Description
Strawberry frozen dessert presents a pronounced berry flavor and a creamy, smooth texture, often described by reviewers as scoopable with occasional slight iciness. Common uses include eating straight from the pint, serving in bowls, topping desserts, or blending into shakes; reviewers note consistent flavor and generally favorable mouthfeel, overall satisfaction.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry frozen dessert presents a pronounced berry flavor and a creamy, smooth texture, often described by reviewers as scoopable with occasional slight iciness. Common uses include eating straight from the pint, serving in bowls, topping desserts, or blending into shakes; reviewers note consistent flavor and generally favorable mouthfeel, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Strawberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Xanthan Gum
Check Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


