Is REBEL KITCHEN, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK DRINK WITH CACAO, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT MILK* (COCONUT CREAM*, WATER), DATE NECTAR*, CACAO*.
Check REBEL KITCHEN, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK DRINK WITH CACAO, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REBEL KITCHEN, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK DRINK WITH CACAO, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


