Is Rebel Peanut Butter Fudge Keto Ice Cream, 16 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Rich peanut butter and chocolate fudge flavor combines with a creamy, slightly dense texture featuring chewy fudge ribbons; reviewers note pronounced taste, smooth mouthfeel when softened, and occasional iciness straight from the freezer. Commonly eaten from the container, served in bowls, or paired with fruit and warm desserts or coffee.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- cream
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter and chocolate fudge flavor combines with a creamy, slightly dense texture featuring chewy fudge ribbons; reviewers note pronounced taste, smooth mouthfeel when softened, and occasional iciness straight from the freezer. Commonly eaten from the container, served in bowls, or paired with fruit and warm desserts or coffee.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Erythritol, Fudge (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanuts, Coconut
Check Rebel Peanut Butter Fudge Keto Ice Cream, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Peanut Butter Fudge Keto Ice Cream, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Peanut Butter Fudge Keto Ice Cream, 16 oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


