Is REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ONION**, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN MILK), GARLIC**, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CILANTRO**, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


