Is REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- calcium chloride
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ONION**, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN MILK), GARLIC**, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CILANTRO**, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


