Is Rebisco Fudgee Barr Choco Blast 420g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE (_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, _Eggs_, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sorbitol (E420ii) as Humectant, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Glycerine (E422) as Humectant, Mono and Diglycerides (E471) as Emulsifying Agent, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (E450i) and Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii) as Leavening Agents, Iodized Salt, Potassium Sorbate (E202) as Preservative, Chocolate and Vanilla (Artificial Flavors), Xanthan Gum (E415) as Stabilizer), CHOCOLATE FILLING (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Pectin (E440) as Thickener, Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Citric Acid (E330) as Acidulant, Potassium Sorbate (E202) as Preservative, _Soya_ Lecithin (E322i) as Emulsifying Agent)

Check Rebisco Fudgee Barr Choco Blast 420g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go