Is Recess Mood Tropical Bliss Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tropical Tea Infusion (filtered Water, Honeybush*, Apple*, Hibiscus*, Rose Hips*, Mango*), Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Recess Magnesium Blend (magnesium L-threonate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Vitamin B6 As Pyridoxal 5 Phosphate), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mandarin Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Banana Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Lemon Balm Powder, L-theanine Powder
Check Recess Mood Tropical Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recess Mood Tropical Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Can


