Is Recipe Mix - Ins, Peanut Lovers' Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Modified Cornstarch, Vanillin, (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil)
Check Recipe Mix - Ins, Peanut Lovers' Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recipe Mix - Ins, Peanut Lovers' Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


