Is Recipe Mix - Ins, Peanut Lovers' Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Modified Cornstarch, Vanillin, (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil)
Check Recipe Mix - Ins, Peanut Lovers' Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recipe Mix - Ins, Peanut Lovers' Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


