Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- low moisture part skim mozzarella
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella and Parmesan Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)], Provolone Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Tomato Paste, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner).
Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


