Is Red Baron Pizza Melt Pizza Supreme - 5.98 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • non fat dry milk
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht, Cooked Pizza Topping Sausage, Pork, Sugar, Textured Vegetable Protein Soy Flour, Green Pepper, Onion, Red Pepper, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast, Caramel Color, Spice, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dough Conditioner Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Dried Onion, Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Red Baron Pizza Melt Pizza Supreme - 5.98 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Red Baron Pizza Melt Pizza Supreme - 5.98 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking