Is Red Baron STUFFED Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asiago fresh cheese
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- restricted melt cheese
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- +1 more
asiago fresh cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RESTRICTED MELT CHEESE (PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE), TOMATO PASTE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR]), PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, SALT, ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Red Baron STUFFED Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron STUFFED Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


