Is RED BERRY CRUMBLE INDULGENT DESSERTS, RED BERRY CRUMBLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED BERRY FILLING (RED BERRIES [STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLACK CURRANT], SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACIDIFIER [CITRIC ACID], NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR), CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER [MILK], GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SALT).
Check RED BERRY CRUMBLE INDULGENT DESSERTS, RED BERRY CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED BERRY CRUMBLE INDULGENT DESSERTS, RED BERRY CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Snack · Unknown


