Is Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Blue 1, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


