Is Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink Gluten Free?

Description
Tropical coconut and mixed-berry flavors combine into a lightly sweet, slightly tart profile with noticeable berry tang. Carbonated with brisk effervescence and a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick boost, used in mixed drinks, or sipped casually; reviews note balanced flavor yet occasional artificial sweetness among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical coconut and mixed-berry flavors combine into a lightly sweet, slightly tart profile with noticeable berry tang. Carbonated with brisk effervescence and a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick boost, used in mixed drinks, or sipped casually; reviews note balanced flavor yet occasional artificial sweetness among reviewers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Color, Blue 1, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


