Is Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.

Check Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go