Is Red Cactus Red Cactus Salsa, 70 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar Dehydrated Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Sorghum Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Red Cactus Red Cactus Salsa, 70 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Cactus Red Cactus Salsa, 70 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Red Cactus Red Cactus Salsa, 70 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


