Is RED CHOCOLATE CHERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check RED CHOCOLATE CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED CHOCOLATE CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


