Is RED CURRY, THAI-INSPIRED MEAL KIT, MEDIUM Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BASMATI RICE, WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), DRIED SWEET POTATOES, SHALLOTS, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, THAI BASIL, CURRY POWDER, LEMONGRASS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ACETIC ACID, TURMERIC.
Check RED CURRY, THAI-INSPIRED MEAL KIT, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED CURRY, THAI-INSPIRED MEAL KIT, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


