Is RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL Soy Free?

Description
Bright lime tang combines with ripe red-fruit sweetness in a tropical profile, delivering a crisp, initially intense taste. Texture is soft and pliable with moderate chew resistance. Commonly used for breath freshening, quick snacks during travel or work, and post-meal refreshment. Reviews note strong initial flavor and occasional rapid fade.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright lime tang combines with ripe red-fruit sweetness in a tropical profile, delivering a crisp, initially intense taste. Texture is soft and pliable with moderate chew resistance. Commonly used for breath freshening, quick snacks during travel or work, and post-meal refreshment. Reviews note strong initial flavor and occasional rapid fade.
Ingredients
Isomalt, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerol, Maltitol, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Powders (Orange, Kiwi, Mango, Lemon, Strawberry, Blackberry, Raspberry), Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Acesulfame K, Coconut Oil, Colored With: Paprika Oleoresin, Vegetable Juice, Carmines, Turmeric Oleoresin, Carnauba Wax, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sucralose, Blue 1 Lake
Check RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


