Is Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% of: Salt, Calcium Chloride* and Citric Acid*.

Check Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping