Is Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Gold® Crushed Tomatoes Chili Ready: Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Diced Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Less than 2% of: Chili Pepper, Salt, Cumin, Citric Acid. Red Gold® Tomato Sauce Chili Ready: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less than 2% of: Salt, Chili Pepper, Cumin, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor. Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes Chili Ready: Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less than 2% of: Chili Peppers, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride. Bush's® Mild Red Chili Beans: Prepared Red Beans, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Corn Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent).
Check Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Cattle Drive Gold Chili with Beans
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
BUSH'S Chili Beans, Red Beans in Hot Chili Sauce, 16 oz Canned Beans
Where to buy
Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Whole


