Is RED GRAPES WITH COLBY CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- colby cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED GRAPES, COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check RED GRAPES WITH COLBY CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED GRAPES WITH COLBY CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


