Is RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- butter toffee almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


