Is RED GUMMY LIPS FLAVORED CANDY, RED GUMMY LIPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (STRAWBERRY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED 40.
Check RED GUMMY LIPS FLAVORED CANDY, RED GUMMY LIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED GUMMY LIPS FLAVORED CANDY, RED GUMMY LIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


