Is Red Kidney Bean Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

red kidney bean salad

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Legumes (52%), (red kidney beans, small black beans), vegetables (25%) (sweet corn, carrot), quinoa (16%), brown sugar, garlic, lemon juice, sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower, olive), salt, sweet paprika, smoked paprika (0.3%), white pepper

Check Red Kidney Bean Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep