Is Red Lentil Spinach Soup, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavor
salt and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable broth (water, vegetable sock concentrate (vegetable juices (tomato, mushroom, onion, carrot, celery), salt and natural flavor)), diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, sea salt, citric acid), onion, coconut milk (coconut milk, water, xanthan gum), red lentils, spinach, lime juice, extra virgin olive oil, salt, cumin, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), turmeric, cinnamon, red pepper flakes, cardamom, black pepper
Check Red Lentil Spinach Soup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Lentil Spinach Soup, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Red Lentil Spinach Soup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


