Is Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- honey butter sauce mix sugar
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Palm Oil), Water, Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Rosemary, Garlic, Honey Butter Sauce Mix Sugar, Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Honey, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Enzyme, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast, Enzyme, Natural Flavors.
Check Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder, Dried


