Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Moon Plant Based Kung Pao Chick'n Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Soy Chick'n (water, Soy Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Rice Flour [rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum); Kung Pao Sauce (vegan Soy Sauce [water, Light Soy Sauce (non-gmo Soybeans, Water, Salt, Wheat Flour}, Mushroom Soy Sauce {water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Mushroom Extract}, Sugar, Cooking Wine {wine, Salt), Agave Syrup, Mushroom Seasoning {mushroom Powder, Salt, Mushroom Extract, Vitamin B, Calcium}, Ginger, Canola Oil], Sugar, Chili Garlic Sauce [salted Chili Peppers {chili Peppers, Salt}, Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch], Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper); Green Bell Pepper; Red Bell Pepper; Yellow Bell Pepper; Peanuts. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Peanuts.

Check Red Moon Plant Based Kung Pao Chick'n against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Red Moon Plant Based Kung Pao Chick'n | Spoonful