No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Red Pepper, Chorizo, Water, Chorizo Style Glaze, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Chorizo Contains: Pork, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg, Oregano, Starter Culture, Chorizo Style Glaze Contains: Sugar, Cornflour, Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Coriander, Ginger, Cinnamon), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Pepper Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chorizo Prepared From 135G Of Raw Pork Per 100G Of Chorizo

Check Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySpicy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers | Spoonful