Is Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chicken, Red Pepper, Chorizo, Water, Chorizo Style Glaze, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Chorizo Contains: Pork, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg, Oregano, Starter Culture, Chorizo Style Glaze Contains: Sugar, Cornflour, Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Coriander, Ginger, Cinnamon), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Pepper Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chorizo Prepared From 135G Of Raw Pork Per 100G Of Chorizo
Check Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Stick


