Is RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goats' milk
  • milk
  • goat cheese

pasteurized goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goats' Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Pimento Lemon Sauce (Bell Peppers, Lemons, Onions, Salt, Olive Oil, Pimentos, Cumin, Garlic, Lactic Acid)

Check RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyPepperyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing