Is RED PESTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sun Dried Tomato (40%) [Sun Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Vinegar, Preservatives (223 (Sulphites) & 202)], Soybeans, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk) [Pasteurised Milk, Tapioca Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Starter Culture, Enzymes, Natural Preservatives (235), Sorbic Acid (200)], Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Food Acid (330), Preservative (202 & 211).
Check RED PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Spreadable


