Is RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: KEFIR WATER (NON DAIRY KEFIR CULTURES), ORGANIC LOOSE LEAF RED RASPBERRY LEAF TEA, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT.

Check RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER | Spoonful