Is RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: KEFIR WATER (NON DAIRY KEFIR CULTURES), ORGANIC LOOSE LEAF RED RASPBERRY LEAF TEA, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT.

Check RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER | Spoonful